Gonzaga

History

WOMEN’S ROWING HONOR ROLL

WEST COAST CONFERENCE TITLES (12)
1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009

ECAC NATIONAL ROWING INVITATIONAL APPEARANCES (4)
2003 (1st), 2002 (2nd), 2001 (3rd), 1998 (7th)

WIRA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Varsity 8+
2012 (1st), 2011 (2nd), 2010 (3rd), 2009 (1st), 2008 (1st), 2007 (1st), 2006 (3rd), 2005 (1st), 2004 (3rd), 2003 (2nd), 2002 (1st), 2001 (2nd)
Junior Varsity 8+
2012 (1st), 2011 (3rd), 2010 (1st). 2009 (1st), 2008 (1st), 2007 (2nd), 2006 (3rd), 2005 (1st), 2004 (2nd), 2003 (1st), 2002 (1st), 2001 (2nd)
Novice 8+
2012 (1st), 2011 (1st), 2010 (1st), 2009 (1st), 2008 (2nd), 2007 (1st), 2006 (1st)
Varsity 4+
2012 (1st), 2011 (3rd), 2010 (4th) 2009 (1st), 2008 (2nd)

PACIFIC-10 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Varsity 8+
2009 (8th), 2008 (8th), 2007 (8th), 2006 (10th), 2005 (8th), 2004 (10th), 2000 (10th)
Junior Varsity 8+
2009 (7th), 2008 (8th) , 2007 (9th)
Novice 8+
2009 (8th), 2008 (5th), 2007 (1st), 2006 (1st)
Varsity 4+
2009 (8th), 2008 (6th) , 2007 (2nd)

ALL-WCC

2012
Elise Perkins
Paula Welly (Rower of the Year)

2011
Rachel Schlosser
Sami Koppinger
Hannah Winters

2010
Liz Moore
Alissa Stempson

2009
Katie Atkins
Whitney Engle
Hanna McClintock
Emily Wilson

2008
Joan Aubry
Kelsey Koenig
Hanna McClintock
Kelly Steinhaus

2007
Nicole Aadland-Lewis
Hanna McClintock
Kelly Steinhaus

2006
Kari Durgan
Sarah Allison

2005
Sarah Allison
Kari Durgan
Karen O’Hagan

2004
Kristi Aamodt
Maria Bokulich
Karen O’Hagan
Courtney Serpa (cox)

2003
Maria Bokulich
Breah Niemiec
Cynthia Savoca

2002
Nicole Lustig
Maria Bokulich
Breah Niemiec
Courtney Haase (cox)

2001
Vicki Olson
Nicole Lustig
Bonnie Corbin
Courtney Haase (cox)

2000
Laura Curd
Stephanie Hatchel
Jill Vimont

1999
Nicolle Christiansen
Laura Curd
Anna Vahlsing
Shelley McCormick (cox)

1998
Anita Kotik
Sarah Calkins
Nicolle Christiansen
Nathan Palmer (cox)

1997
Anita Kotik
Juli Hulst
Kristine Holzer

WCC ALL-ACADEMIC

2012
Sarah Atkins
Naseeb Bhangal

2011
Hannah Winters
Theresa Yrani

2010
Emily Wilson
Hannah Winters
Theresa Yrani

2009
Whitney Engle
Jana Holcombe
Rachel Ross
Emily Wilson

2008
Whitney Engle
Kelsey Koenig
Julie Smetana
Kelly Steinhaus

2007
Nicole Aadland-Lewis
Whitney Engle
Kelsey Koenig
Kelly Steinhaus

2006
Kari Durgan
Cory Nelson
Erin Palmiter

2005
Kari Durgan
Karen O’Hagan
Erin Palmiter (cox)

2004
Kristi Aamodt
Kari Durgan
Karen O’Hagan
Courtney Serpa (cox)

2003
Kristi Aamodt
Cynthia Savoca

2002
Kristi Aamodt
Nicole Lustig
Cynthia Savoca

2001
Nicole Lustig
Vicki Olson

2000
Vicki Olson
Jill Vimont

1999
Nicolle Christiansen

1998
Sarah Calkins
Nicolle Christiansen
Anita Kotik

1997
Nicolle Christiansen
Anne Clear
Anna Vahlsing

WCC COACH OF THE YEAR

2008 Melissa Flint
2007 Glenn Puytrae
2002 Glenn Putyrae
2001 Glenn Putyrae
2000 Glenn Putyrae
1999 Pattie Pinkerton
1998 Susie Lueck
1997 Susie Lueck

ALL-WIRA

2012
Teddi McGuire (1st)
Elise Perkins (1st)
Paula Welly (1st)
Agatha Oleksiak (2nd)
Natalie Wolfrom (2nd)

2011
Rachel Schlosser (1st)
Sammi Koppinger (1st)
Hannah Winters (1st)
Christine Powers (2nd)
Madison Keaty (2nd)

2010
Sam Cekovic (1st)
Liz Moore (1st)
Alissa Stempson (1st)
Paula Welly (2nd)

2009
Jana Holcombe (1st)
Liz Moore (1st)
Hanna McClintock (1st)
Sierra Tittle (2nd)
Rachel Ross (2nd)

2008
Hanna McClintock (1st)
Kelly Steinhaus (1st)
Kelsey Koenig (1st)
Whitney Patrick (2nd)
Emily Wilson (2nd)

2007
Nicole Aadland-Lewis (1st)
Joan Aubry (1st)
Jessica Kocarnik (1st)
Melissa Refuerzo (2nd)

2006
Kari Durgan (1st)
Sarah Allison (1st)
Erin Palmiter (1st)
Whitney Patrick (2nd)

2005
Sarah Allison (1st)
Kari Durgan (1st)
Karen O’Hagan (1st)
Carolyn Schepper (2nd)
Liz Sambach (2nd)

2004
Kristi Aamodt (1st)
Maria Bokulich (1st)
Karen O’Hagan (1st)
Brianna Morin (2nd)
Bridget Troy (2nd)

2003
Breah Neimiec (1st)
Courtney Haase (1st)
Cynthia Savoca (1st)
Courtney Serpa (2nd)

2002
Nicole Lustig (1st)
Maria Bokulich (1st)
Cynthia Savoca (1st)
Courtney Serpa (2nd)

2001
Nicole Lustig (1st)
Vicki Olson (1st)
Cynthia Savoca (2nd)

WIRA COACH OF THE YEAR

2012 Glenn Putyrae
2007 Glenn Putyrae
2005 Glenn Putyrae
2002 Glenn Putyrae

CRCA ALL-AMERICANS

2008 Hanna McClintock (2nd)
2004 Maria Bokulich (2nd)
2003 Maria Bokulich (2nd)

CRCA ALL-REGION

2012 Paula Welly (2nd)
2009 Hanna McClintock (1st)
2008 Hanna McClintock (1st)
2007 Kelly Steinhaus (1st)
2004 Maria Bokulich (1st)
2003 Maria Bokulich (1st)
2002 Nicole Lustig (1st)
Maria Bokulich (2nd)
2001 Nicole Lustig (1st)
Maria Bokulich (2nd)
2000 Laura Curd (2nd)

CRCA ALL-ACADEMIC

2012
Sarah Atkins
Naseeb Bhangal
Madison Keaty
Malori McGill
Anna Olson

2010
Emily Wilson
Hannah Winters
Theresa Yrani

2009
Martha Buttry
Jana Holcombe
Rachel Ross
Emily Wilson
Hannah Winters
Therese Yrani

2008
Whitney Engle
Julie Smetana
Kelly Steinhaus

2007
Cory Nelson
Kelly Steinhaus

2006
Karis Durgan
Julie Smetana

2005
Kari Durgan
Karen O’Hagan

2004
Kristi Aamodt
Kari Durgan
Karen O’Hagan

2003
Kristi Aamodt
Cynthia Savoca

2002
Nicole Lustig
Cynthia Savoca

2001
Nicole Lustig
Vicki Olson

2000
Vicki Olson
Jill Vimont

ALL PAC-10

2000 - Laura Curd
1997 - Kristine Holzer

US ROWING HONOR ROLL

2002 - Nicole Lustig

COSIDA ACADEMIC

ALL-DISTRICT VIII

2008 - Kelly Steinhaus (1st)
2006 - Kari Durgan (1st)
2004 - Kristi Aamodt (1st)
2001 - Vicki Olson (2nd)